16 m² room in Enschede

Area
16 m²
Property type
Room
Rooms
1 room

You live here in a quiet and safe part of Gronau, close to the Dutch border. The train station is 10 minutes away by bike and you have a direct train connection to Enschede Central Station. Alternatively, you can also take the bus (bus stops across the street) to the Gronauer train station. You can also cycle to the border in 10 minutes and use a bus connection there. You have all the important shopping facilities in the immediate vicinity. There also is a gym nearby. The flat is furnished with a fitted kitchen and has a large living room. T...

Rent
€470 per month
Location
7534, Enschede
Rental period
-
Verified landlord
Yes
Date
Today
Available
2026-08-01
Utilities
Contact landlord
Deposit
€940
Prepaid rent
Contact landlord
Location