1 room apartment in Almere
-
Area
- 22 m²
-
Property type
- Apartment
-
Rooms
- 1 room
A self-contained living space in Almere, close to public transport, a supermarket, and an eight-minute bike ride from Almere city center. Half an hour from Amsterdam Central Station. Shared front door with the tenant and their partner. Registration is possible. Unfortunately, no entitlement to rent allowance due to the kitchen being in a shared space. Guest WiFi account available for free with a 1 Gbps fiber optic connection. Disadvantages: - Deposit is two months' rent. - Visitors are not allowed. Suggestions: - As long as the studio i...
- Rent
- €550 per month
- Location
- 1316, Almere
- Rental period
- -
- Verified landlord
- Yes
- Date
- Yesterday
- Available
- 2026-06-01
- Utilities
- Contact landlord
- Deposit
- €1,100
- Prepaid rent
- Contact landlord
Location